Recently Searched

You haven't searched for anything yet

Once you already have, the list of recently viewed items will appear here.

Jakarta to Bandung Train Ticket

From
To
Departure
Passenger
Search

Train Ticket Price & Schedule of Jakarta - Bandung

RouteClassPriceTime

Gambir (GMR), Jakarta Kiaracondong (KAC), Bandung

Papandayan 7048A
EKO:956530163IDR 150.000
06:30
2h 59m
Direct
09:29
Search

Gambir (GMR), Jakarta Cimahi (CMI), Bandung

Papandayan 7048A
EKO:956530161IDR 150.000
06:30
2h 34m
Direct
09:04
Search

Gambir (GMR), Jakarta Bandung (BD), Bandung

Papandayan 7048A
EKO:956530162IDR 150.000
06:30
2h 45m
Direct
09:15
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Kiaracondong (KAC), Bandung

Serayu 256
EKO:814402157IDR 63.000
20:10
3h 40m
Direct
23:50
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Kiaracondong (KAC), Bandung

Serayu 252
EKO:808860789IDR 63.000
09:25
3h 53m
Direct
13:18
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Cimahi (CMI), Bandung

Serayu 256
EKO:814402134IDR 63.000
20:10
3h 12m
Direct
23:22
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Cimahi (CMI), Bandung

Serayu 252
EKO:808860769IDR 63.000
09:25
3h 18m
Direct
12:43
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Kiaracondong (KAC), Bandung

Cikuray 268
EKO:819542540IDR 45.000
17:40
3h 27m
Direct
21:07
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Cimahi (CMI), Bandung

Cikuray 268
EKO:819542501IDR 45.000
17:40
2h 59m
Direct
20:39
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Bandung (BD), Bandung

Cikuray 268
EKO:819542518IDR 45.000
17:40
3h 12m
Direct
20:52
Search

What to Know About Jakarta to Bandung Train

Bandung offers so much more than just a refreshing escape from the Jakarta heat! From sizzling street food to serene nature escapes, Bandung has something for everyone. Experience it all quickly and comfortably with a train ride. It's the perfect way to avoid crowded highways, and the journey time is similar to driving, clocking in at around 3 hours from Jakarta to Bandung.

 

Trains cater to all budgets, with Economy seats starting from IDR 45,000 and Executive Class options reaching IDR 200,000 with Argo Parahyangan being the train for this class. Remember, Bandung has multiple train stations, so choose your drop-off point wisely before booking your tickets! This will help you avoid any post-arrival confusion and get you exploring Bandung faster.

 

Ticket Price

Starts from IDR 45,000

Journey Duration

Around 3 hours

First Train to Bandung

09:25 AM

Last Train to Bandung

08:10 PM

Departure Station

Pasar Senen Station (PSE), Gambir Station (GMR), Jatinegara Station (JNG)

Arrival Station

Bandung Station (BD), Cimahi Station (CMI), Kiaracondong Station (KAC)

Train Classes

Economy, Executive

*The information in the table above is subject to change.

Save on Your Jakarta to Bandung Train Tickets with tiket.com

Ensure you secure your train reservation well in advance, because your destination is popular! Book your ticket for the Jakarta to Bandung train now on tiket.com to guarantee your spot instantly! Our train ticket promo will give you the best price!

 

Our OTW promo offers incredible discounts on a variety of travel essentials, not just for your train journey but for your entire Bandung adventure!  Say goodbye to expensive trips and hello to budget-friendly travel with tiket.com today!