Recently Searched

You haven't searched for anything yet

Once you already have, the list of recently viewed items will appear here.

Jakarta to Malang Train Ticket

From
To
Departure
Passenger
Search

Train Ticket Price & Schedule of Jakarta - Malang

RouteClassPriceTime

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Sumberpucung (SBP), Malang

Matarmaja 234
EKO:729147003IDR 250.000
10:45
15h 9m
Direct
01:54
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Kepanjen (KPN), Malang

Matarmaja 234
EKO:729147007IDR 250.000
10:45
15h 25m
Direct
02:10
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Sumberpucung (SBP), Malang

Matarmaja 234
EKO:729149441IDR 240.000
10:45
15h 9m
Direct
01:54
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Malang kotalama (MLK), Malang

Matarmaja 234
EKO:729149446IDR 240.000
10:45
15h 45m
Direct
02:30
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Malang (ML), Malang

Matarmaja 234
EKO:729149450IDR 240.000
10:45
15h 54m
Direct
02:39
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Kepanjen (KPN), Malang

Matarmaja 234
EKO:729149444IDR 240.000
10:45
15h 25m
Direct
02:10
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Sumberpucung (SBP), Malang

Matarmaja 234
EKO:729151616IDR 220.000
10:45
15h 9m
Direct
01:54
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Malang kotalama (MLK), Malang

Matarmaja 234
EKO:729151622IDR 220.000
10:45
15h 45m
Direct
02:30
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Malang (ML), Malang

Matarmaja 234
EKO:729151628IDR 220.000
10:45
15h 54m
Direct
02:39
Search

Pasar senen (PSE), Jakarta Kepanjen (KPN), Malang

Matarmaja 234
EKO:729151618IDR 220.000
10:45
15h 25m
Direct
02:10
Search

What to Know About Jakarta to Malang Train

Malang, a vibrant town in East Java, has something for everyone. Hike the majestic Mount Bromo or find serenity at the cascading Grojogan Sewu waterfall. Foodies will fall in love with the local specialties like Bakso Malang, a comforting meatball soup, and Cwie Mie, a delicious noodle dish. An affordable way of travel to get from Jakarta to Malang is by taking the train!

 

You can enjoy the scenic views along the journey in two different class choices, either economy or executive seats. With the ticket price starting from IDR 210,000 to IDR 950,000, the train bound for Malang will start to operate around ten o’clock in the morning.

 

Ticket Price

Starts from IDR 210,000

Journey Duration

Around 12 hours

First Train to Malang

10:45 AM

Last Train to Malang

07:20 PM

Departure Station

Pasar Senen Station (PSE), Gambir Station (GMR)

Arrival Station

Malang Station (ML), Malang Kota Lama Station (MLK), Lawang Station (LW), Kepanjen Station (KPN)

Train Classes

Economy, Executive

*The information in the table above is subject to change.

Save on Your Jakarta to Malang Train Tickets with tiket.com

Planning a trip from Jakarta to Malang very soon? Don't wait too long! Seats fill up fast for this popular route. Book yours now on tiket.com to secure your spot and get ready for an unforgettable adventure with amazing prices by using our train ticket promo

 

Our exclusive OTW promo applies to all your travel needs, not just transportation. Giving you the best deals such as discounts and cashback like never before! Affordable travel isn't just a dream, it's a reality with tiket.com!