Recently Searched

You haven't searched for anything yet

Once you already have, the list of recently viewed items will appear here.

Yogyakarta to Cirebon Train Schedules and Prices

From
To
Departure
Passenger
Search

Train Ticket Price & Schedule of Yogyakarta - Cirebon

RouteClassPriceTime

Wates (WT), Yogyakarta Cirebonprujakan (CNP), Cirebon

Progo 247
EKO:720841167IDR 150.000
12:38
4h 52m
Direct
17:30
Search

Wates (WT), Yogyakarta Cirebonprujakan (CNP), Cirebon

Gajahwong 137
EKO:804620233IDR 150.000
21:45
4h 10m
Direct
01:55
Search

Lempuyangan (LPN), Yogyakarta Cirebonprujakan (CNP), Cirebon

Progo 247
EKO:720841154IDR 150.000
12:05
5h 25m
Direct
17:30
Search

Lempuyangan (LPN), Yogyakarta Cirebonprujakan (CNP), Cirebon

Gajahwong 137
EKO:804619779IDR 150.000
21:00
4h 55m
Direct
01:55
Search

Wates (WT), Yogyakarta Cirebonprujakan (CNP), Cirebon

Progo 247
EKO:720841227IDR 145.000
12:38
4h 52m
Direct
17:30
Search

Lempuyangan (LPN), Yogyakarta Cirebonprujakan (CNP), Cirebon

Progo 247
EKO:720841214IDR 145.000
12:05
5h 25m
Direct
17:30
Search

Wates (WT), Yogyakarta Cirebonprujakan (CNP), Cirebon

Progo 247
EKO:720841332IDR 135.000
12:38
4h 52m
Direct
17:30
Search

Lempuyangan (LPN), Yogyakarta Cirebonprujakan (CNP), Cirebon

Progo 247
EKO:720841319IDR 135.000
12:05
5h 25m
Direct
17:30
Search

Wates (WT), Yogyakarta Cirebonprujakan (CNP), Cirebon

Bengawan 245
EKO:810526014IDR 70.000
21:56
4h 21m
Direct
02:17
Search

Lempuyangan (LPN), Yogyakarta Cirebonprujakan (CNP), Cirebon

Bengawan 245
EKO:810524803IDR 70.000
21:23
4h 54m
Direct
02:17
Search

What to Know About Yogyakarta to Cirebon Train

Start your Yogyakarta to Cirebon train journey now! Embark on a captivating journey to Cirebon, a city in West Java brimming with diverse attractions that cater to both leisure and business travelers. Known for its stunning sea views and abundant maritime treasures, Cirebon promises an unforgettable experience.

 

Trains from Yogyakarta to Cirebon operate nearly every hour, offering travelers unmatched flexibility. With a plethora of departure times and train types, including various classes, you can customize your journey to suit your preferences perfectly. Plus, with budget-friendly ticket prices, exploring Cirebon has never been more accessible.

 

Ticket Prices

Starting from IDR 70,000

Journey Duration

5 hours 28 minutes

First Train to Cirebon

00:01 AM

Last Train to Cirebon

11:13 PM

Departure Stations

Yogyakarta Station (YK), Lempuyangan Station (LPN), and Wates Station (WT)

Arrival Stations

Cirebon Station (CN), Cirebon Prujakan Station (CNP), Arjawinangun Station (AWN), and Ciledug Station (CLD)

Train Classes

Economy, Executive, and Business

*The information in the table above is subject to change.

 

Save on Your Yogyakarta to Cirebon Train With tiket.com

 

Excited to kick off your Yogyakarta to Cirebon train adventure? Plan your trip now and enjoy the beauty of Cirebon with tiket.com! With tiket.com, purchasing various train tickets, including the Yogyakarta to Cirebon route, will serve you a seamless online booking experience. 

 

Forget about worrying over ticket prices, as tiket.com offers affordable rates that won't break the bank. How, you ask? Well, tiket.com provides many promos that you can capitalize on to make your journey even more economical. Don't let this opportunity slip by – seize the chance to have an adventure that's both memorable and wallet-friendly with tiket.com!